Management Team 2018 -19 (2019 Show) 

President - James Harris

Vice Presidents - Alan James & Leonie Edwards 

Secretary - Colin Ince 

Assistant Secretaries - Roslyn Ince, Leanne Dries, Michelle Akins.

Treasurer- Lloyd Butler

Assistant Treasurer - Biancia Gilfillan 

Management Committee 

Michelle Akins, Annette Baldwin, Craig Baldwin, Hannah Baldwin, 

Josephine Baldwin, Matt Boyle, Lloyd Butler, Wayne Carter, 

Brett Cooper, Leanne Dries, Ryan Dries, Leonie Edwards,

Scott Edwards, Ben Ellis, Biancia Gilfillan, Trevor Gorsch,

Robbie Haidar, Katherine Harris, James Harris, Ernie Holstein,

Shayne Holstein, Chloe Hutchinson, Karen Hutchinson,

Colin Ince, Roslyn Ince, Max Ince, Tracey Jacobson, Alan James,

Karen James, Rosemary Laing, Ken Maddocks, Bevan McBride, 

Tanyia McBride,  Kath Massey, Cherie Mason, Steve Mudryk,

Donna Murray, Wendy Murray, Sandra Shoobridge, Craig Spiteri,

Bec Swanbrough, Chris Taylor, Brooke Terry, Ken Trapel,

Damian Worth Brenda Wilson, Trevor Wilson, Shelly Wright.

 

Executive Committee James Harris, Colin Ince, Lloyd Butler,

Leonie Edwards, Alan James, Biancia Gilfillan, Karen Hutchinson.

 

Ring Master - vacant.   Assistant Ring Master -  Donna Murray

 

Ring Committee Leonie Edwards, Scott Edwards,

Tracey Jacobson, Kath Massey, Cherie Mason, Donna Murray,

Bec Swanbrough, Brooke Terry, Shelly Wright.

 

Campdraft Organisers- Scott Edwards, Leonie Edwards.

 

Rodeo Events Organisers- Scott Edwards, Leonie Edwards 

 

Ground Committee James Harris, Alan James, Brett Cooper, Ken Maddocks,

Peter Camilleri, Bevan McBride, Tanyia McBride, Steve Mudryk.

 

Disputes Committee Sandra Shoobridge, James Harris, Scott Edwards, Donna Murray.

  

Trade Space  Co-ordinator - Alan James 

 

Demo Derby Organiser- Chris Taylor

 

Dog Show Organisers- Craig Spiteri & Robbie Haidar 

 

Ute Show Organisers - Max Ince & Michelle Akins

 

Wife Carrying Organiser - Katherine Harris

 

Skate Park Events - Shayne Holstein 

 

Stud Beef Cattle Chief Steward -  Matt Boyle

 

Poultry Chief Steward - Trevor Gorsch 

 

Animal Nursery Organisers - Clayton Finlay & Shae Finlay.

 

Show Girl Co-odinators - Roslyn Ince & Biancia Gilfillan

 

Pavilion Chief Stewards

Section 6 Produce -  Brett Cooper & Steve Mudryk

Section 7 Home Brew - Kath Massey

Section 8 Flowers - Ben Ellis

Section 9 Preserves - Tammie Tang

Section 10 Cookery - Kylie Gallagher

Section 11 Fine Art - Anthony Pearson

Section 12 Photography - Kylie Gallagher

Section 13 Needlework & Craft - Tammie Tang & Karen Hutchinson

 

Stroud Show Association Inc. Since 1921
A QuasiSpace.biz Site